ASHE Harrisburg

Members

Committee & Subcommittees

2021 - 2022

Committee / SubcommitteeChairpersonVice-ChairpersonOther Members

A. Administration & Operations Committee

President

First Vice President

Secretary

Section Administrator

Administration Subcommittee

Section Administrator

Constitution & Bylaws Subcommittee

President

Jason Hursh, PEPaul McNamee, PE

Archiving Files/Historian Subcommittee

Mark Greenholt, PE

ASHE National Liaison Subcommittee

Regional Director

Ethics & Practices Subcommittee

Immediate Past President

David Snively, Jr., PE

PDH Coordinator Subcommittee

Chad Decker, PE
B. Finance & Audit Committee

Treasurer

Assistant Treasurer

Finance Subcommittee

Treasurer

Assistant Treasurer

Audit Subcommittee

President

First Vice President

W. Andrew Bitner, PE, PLS

Gene Chabak

Nicholas Vereb

Budget Subcommittee

Section Administrator

First Vice President

Timothy A. Bolden, PE

Gene Chabak

C. Program & Professional Development Committee

First Vice President

Second Vice President

Lunch/Dinner Program Subcommittee

First Vice President

Second Vice President

David Snively, Jr., PE

Steve Guinter

ASHE/PennDOT Conference Subcommittee

Douglas George, PESandy Basehore

Jason Hursh, PE

Jennifer Hendricks

Chris Messner, PE

Nominating Subcommittee

Immediate Past President

STIC (State Transportation Innovation Council)

Matt Nulton, PE

Jason Hursh, PE
D. Scholarship & Student Development Committee

Second Vice President

Scholarship Subcommittee

Second Vice President

Kevin Scheurich, PE

Robert Barton, Jr., PE

W. Drew Bitner, PE, PLS

Paul McNamee, PE

Tim Bolden, PE

Jason Hursh, PE

Student Development Subcommittee

Virginia Bailey

Joe Sutor, PE

Eric Martz, PE

Educational Events Subcommittee

Steve Roman, PE, PTOE

W. Drew Bitner, PE, PLS

E. Public Relations Committee

Mark Greenholt, PE

Chris Messner, PE

Photo Contest Subcommittee

Tristan Bolden



Engineers Week & Awards Subcommittee

First Vice President

Second Vice President

Chris Drda, PE

Adopt-A-Highway Subcommittee

Mark Greenholt, PE

Chris Messner, PE

Charity Events Subcommittee

Steve Guinter, PE

Mark Greenholt, PEChris Messner, PE

Century Club

Rob Yanosky, PE, PTOE, MSTE

Greg Soule, PE

Tim Bolden, PE

F. Membership Committee

Virginia Bailey

Steve Guinter, PE

Kevin Scheurich

Member Social Subcommittee

Joe Sutor, PE

Alan Williamson, PE

Contractor/Government Involvement

Subcommittee

Paul McNamee, PESandy Basehore

Membership Development Subcommittee

Chris Drda, PE

Steve Guinter, PE

G. Legislative & Government Affairs CommitteePaul McNamee, PE

W. Drew Bitner, PE, PLS

Advocacy Subcommittee

Paul McNamee, PE

Chris Drda, PE

Legislative Tracking Subcommittee

Paul McNamee, PE


H. Marketing/Communications Committee

Marketing Coordinator

Fahwad Ahmed, PE

Eric Martz, PE

Technical Subcommittee

Matt Nulton, PE

Awards & Recognition Subcommittee

Immediate Past President

Paul McNamee, PE

Website Subcommittee

Kay Morris

Jere Sweigart, PE

Jeffrey Griffiths, PE

Steve Guinter, PE

Profile Subcommittee

Fahwad Ahmed, PE

Social Media

Kay Morris

I. Fellowship Committee

Danielle King, PE

Dave Snively, PE

Golf Outing Subcommittee

Douglas George, PE

Kristi Corle

Picnic Subcommittee

Dave Snively, PE

Danielle King, PE

W. Drew Bitner, PE, PLS

Lunch/Dinner Coordination Subcommittee

Steve Guinter, PE

Suzanne Hoffer, PE


J. Awards CommitteePaul McNamee, PE


Section Project of the Year Subcommittee

Paul McNamee, PE


National Project of the Year Subcommittee

Paul McNamee, PE



ASHE Harrisburg

The Backbone of the Highway Transportation Industry

Scroll to Top