Contacts

Officers Roster
2018 - 2019
Officer Name Phone E-mail
President Steve Roman, PE, PTOE (717) 691-4708 E-mail Steve
First Vice President Bradley J. Heigel, PE (717) 939-9551 E-mail Bradley
Second Vice President Eric Martz, PE (717) 516-7595 E-mail Eric
Immediate Past President David Frey, PE (717) 221-2015 E-mail David
Treasurer Beatrice A. Walters (717) 774-5260 E-mail Beatrice
Assistant Treasurer W. Andrew Bitner, PE, PLS (717) 319-0009 E-mail Andrew
Section Administrator Mark Lemon, PE (717) 221-2036 E-mail Mark
Secretary Robert J. Leonard, PE (717)-766-1741 E-mail Robert
Director - 1 Year Tim Bolden, PE (717) 612-9880 E-mail Tim
Director - 1 Year Josh Golomb, PE (717) 840-3613 E-mail Josh
Director - 1 Year Patrick Kelly (717) 562-5000 E-mail Patrick
Director - 1 Year Kyle Miller (717) 234-1430 E-mail Kyle
Director - 1 Year Joe Pegnetter, PE (717) 691-7700 E-mail Joe
Director - 2 Year Justin Gochenauer, PE (717) 221-2010 E-mail Justin
Director - 2 Year Jason Hursh, PE (717) 824-4618 E-mail Jason
Director - 2 Year Cody Morris, PE (717) 540-6040 E-mail Cody
Director - 2 Year Luis R. Villegas (717) 885-0468 E-mail Luis
Director - 2 Year Rob Yanosky, PE, PTOE, MSTE (717) 620-5955 E-mail Rob
Director - 3 Year Jeffrey P. Griffiths, PE (717) 831-7263 E-mail Jeffrey
Director - 3 Year Kyle Rankin, PE (717) 795-4666 E-mail Kyle
Director - 3 Year Curtis Sanno, PE (717) 961-5075 E-mail Curtis
Director - 3 Year Alan R. Williamson, PE (717) 831-7284 E-mail Alan
Director - 3 Year Jeremy Wyland, PE 717) 516-3159 E-mail Jeremy

 

Committee & Subcommittees
2018 – 2019
(For Officers Roster See Above)
Committee / Subcommittee Committee / Subcommittee Chairperson Committee / Subcommittee Vice-Chairperson Other Committee/ Subcommittee Members
A. Administration & Operations Committee President First Vice President Secretary
Section Administrator
Administration Subcommittee Section Administrator    
Constitution & Bylaws Subcommittee President    
Archiving Files/Historian Subcommittee Mark Greenholt, PE    
ASHE National Liaison Subcommittee Paul E. McNamee, PE    
Ethics & Practices Subcommittee Immediate Past President    
       
B. Finance & Audit Committee Treasurer Assistant Treasurer  
Finance Subcommittee Treasurer Assistant Treasurer  
Audit Subcommittee President First Vice President  
Budget Subcommittee Section Administrator First Vice President Second Vice President
Douglas George, PE
       
C. Program & Professional Development Committee First Vice President Second Vice President  
Lunch/Dinner Program Subcommittee First Vice President Second Vice President  

ASHE/PennDOT Conference Subcommittee

Jennifer Hendricks Douglas George, PE  
Nominating Subcommittee Immediate Past President    
STIC
(State Transportation Innovation Council)
John A. Rautzahn, PE    
       
D. Scholarship & Student Development Committee  Second Vice President    
Scholarship Subcommittee Second Vice President Robert Barton, Jr., PE W. Drew Bitner, PE, PLS
Student Development Subcommittee Douglas George, PE Jeremy Wyland, PE  
Educational Events Subcommittee Steve Roman, PE, PTOE Luis Villegas  
       
E. Public Relations Committee Tim Bolden, PE    
Photo Contest Subcommittee Tim Bolden, PE Kyle Rankin, PE  
Engineers Week & Awards Subcommittee President First Vice President Bradley Heigel, PE
Adopt-A-Highway Subcommittee Josh Golomb, PE    
Charity Events Subcommittee Suzanne Hoffer, PE    
Century Club Rob Yanosky, PE, PTOE, MSTE Eric Martz, PE  
       
F. Membership Committee Luis R. Villegas    
Member Social Subcommittee Kyle Miller Curtis Sanno, PE  
Contractor/Government Involvement Subcommittee Bradley Heigel, PE Douglas George, PE  
Membership Development Subcommittee Eric Martz, PE Steve Roman, PE, PTOE  
       
G. Legislative & Government Affairs Committee Paul McNamee, PE    
Advocacy Subcommittee Paul McNamee, PE Dave Frey, PE  
Legislative Tracking Subcommittee Paul McNamee, PE    
       
H. Communications Committee Cody Morris, PE    
Technical Subcommittee Steve Roman, PE Jeremy Wyland, PE  
Awards & Recognition Subcommittee Immediate Past President    
Website Subcommittee Jere Sweigart, PE    
Profile Subcommittee Cody Morris, PE    
       
I. Fellowship Committee Jeremy Wyland, PE    
Golf Outing Subcommittee Douglas George, PE    
Picnic Subcommittee Luis Villegas Jeffrey P. Griffiths, PE  
Dinner Coordination Subcommittee Jeremy Wyland, PE Luis Villegas W. Drew Bitner, PE, PLS
Patrick Kelly
Joe Pegnetter, PE

Mailing Address:
ASHE Harrisburg Section
PO Box 322
Camp Hill, PA 17011-0322

Back to top